SFP Catalog Number

What are the available SFP catalog numbers offered by Rockwell Automation?

  • 1783-SFP100LX Stratix Fiber SFP, 100 Mbit connectivity over single-mode fiber
  • 1783-SFP100FX Stratix Fiber SFP, 100 Mbit connectivity over multi-mode fiber
  • 1783-SFP1GLX Stratix Fiber SFP, 1000 Mbit connectivity over single-mode fiber
  • 1783-SFP1GSX Stratix Fiber SFP, 1000 Mbit connectivity over multi-mode fiber

Looking for more information?
Contact your local automation specialist or account manager at The Reynolds Company to discuss your automation applications. Find your specialist.